engage, energize, empower

Find A WA State Support Group

WA State Regional Support Group Events Calendars

Support Groups provide a safe place for everyone to share their experiences, learn new skills, and find resources that can help. The map shown below is a visual breakdown of which counties are in each of the regions. The calendar (below the map) is sectioned into the four regions in Washington State so that you can find a support group meeting near you.

Why a calendar and not a list of groups? Many in our community have shared that they think about going to a group “today” along with letting us know that a list is overwhelming. Please contact us if you have questions or need assistance.

 

Central WA Region – Counties include Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittatas, Klickitat, Okanogan, and Yakima.

Eastern WA Region – Counties include Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Franklin, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Orelle, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, and Whitman.

Northwest WA Region – Counties include Clallam, Jefferson, King, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, and Whatcom.

Southwest WA Region – Counties include Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston, and Wahkiakum.

 

MonthWeekDay
June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
May 28, 2019 May 29, 2019 May 30, 2019 May 31, 2019 June 1, 2019 June 2, 2019
June 3, 2019

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Community Planning Mtg

6:30 pm: Spokane Community Planning Mtg
June 4, 2019

6:00 pm: BIAWA Puyallup Caregivers Group

6:00 pm: BIAWA Puyallup Caregivers Group

6:00 pm: Olympia Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Olympia Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Edmonds Support Group

6:30 pm: Edmonds Support Group
June 5, 2019

6:00 pm: North Olympic Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: North Olympic Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Brain Injury Coffee Club

6:30 pm: Brain Injury Coffee Club
June 6, 2019

All day: Harborview Support Group

All day: Harborview Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group
June 7, 2019

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group
June 8, 2019

10:30 am: Breakfast Club Support Group

10:30 am: Breakfast Club Support Group
June 9, 2019
June 10, 2019 June 11, 2019 June 12, 2019

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane Caregiver Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane Caregiver Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane TBI Survivor Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane TBI Survivor Group
June 13, 2019

1:00 pm: Buckley Belltown Support Group

1:00 pm: Buckley Belltown Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

3:00 pm: Silverdale Brain Injury Support Group

3:00 pm: Silverdale Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Tacoma Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Tacoma Brain Injury Support Group
June 14, 2019 June 15, 2019 June 16, 2019
June 17, 2019

11:30 am: Moses Lake Support Group

11:30 am: Moses Lake Support Group

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group
June 18, 2019

4:00 pm: Wallingford TBI Support Group

4:00 pm: Wallingford TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham Caregivers Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham Caregivers Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Cascade Park TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Cascade Park TBI Support Group
June 19, 2019 June 20, 2019

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

1:00 pm: West Seattle Alaska Junction Support Group

1:00 pm: West Seattle Alaska Junction Support Group

6:00 pm: Gig Harbor Brain Injury Networking Group

6:00 pm: Gig Harbor Brain Injury Networking Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Everett / Snohomish Support Group

6:30 pm: Everett / Snohomish Support Group
June 21, 2019 June 22, 2019 June 23, 2019
June 25, 2019 June 26, 2019

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

4:30 pm: Bremerton Support Group

4:30 pm: Bremerton Support Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Survivor's Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Survivor's Group
June 27, 2019

1:00 pm: Swedish-Cherry Hill Support Group

1:00 pm: Swedish-Cherry Hill Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group
June 28, 2019 June 29, 2019 June 30, 2019