engage, energize, empower

Find A WA State Support Group

WA State Regional Support Group Events Calendars

Support Groups provide a safe place for everyone to share their experiences, learn new skills, and find resources that can help. The map shown below is a visual breakdown of which counties are in each of the regions. The calendar (below the map) is sectioned into the four regions in Washington State so that you can find a support group meeting near you.

Why a calendar and not a list of groups? Many in our community have shared that they think about going to a group “today” along with letting us know that a list is overwhelming. Please contact us if you have questions or need assistance.

 

Central WA Region – Counties include Benton, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Kittatas, Klickitat, Okanogan, and Yakima.
Support Group Coach is Marysa Rogozynski

Eastern WA Region – Counties include Adams, Asotin, Columbia, Franklin, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Pend Orelle, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, and Whitman.
Support Group Coach is Marysa Rogozynski

Northwest WA Region – Counties include Clallam, Jefferson, King, San Juan, Skagit, Snohomish, and Whatcom.
Support Group Coach is Robin Spicuzza

Southwest WA Region – Counties include Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston, and Wahkiakum.
Support Group Coach is Jeff Hartson

 

MonthWeekDay
October 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
September 30, 2019 October 1, 2019

6:00 pm: BIAWA Puyallup Caregivers Group

6:00 pm: BIAWA Puyallup Caregivers Group

6:00 pm: Olympia Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Olympia Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Edmonds Support Group

6:30 pm: Edmonds Support Group
October 2, 2019

6:00 pm: North Olympic Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: North Olympic Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Brain Injury Coffee Club

6:30 pm: Brain Injury Coffee Club
October 3, 2019

All day: Harborview Support Group

All day: Harborview Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group
October 4, 2019

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group
October 6, 2019
October 7, 2019

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group

1:00 pm: Bellevue Eastside TBI Support Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Community Planning Mtg

6:30 pm: Spokane Community Planning Mtg
October 8, 2019 October 9, 2019

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane Caregiver Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane Caregiver Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane TBI Survivor Group

6:30 pm: BIAWA Spokane TBI Survivor Group
October 10, 2019

1:00 pm: Buckley Belltown Support Group

1:00 pm: Buckley Belltown Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

3:00 pm: Silverdale Brain Injury Support Group

3:00 pm: Silverdale Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Tacoma Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Tacoma Brain Injury Support Group
October 11, 2019 October 12, 2019

10:30 am: Breakfast Club Support Group

10:30 am: Breakfast Club Support Group

11:00 am: Brain Injury Brunch Group

11:00 am: Brain Injury Brunch Group
October 13, 2019
October 14, 2019

10:00 am: Sequim Brain Injury Support Group

10:00 am: Sequim Brain Injury Support Group
October 15, 2019

4:00 pm: Wallingford TBI Support Group

4:00 pm: Wallingford TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham Caregivers Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham Caregivers Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Bellingham TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Cascade Park TBI Support Group

6:00 pm: Cascade Park TBI Support Group
October 16, 2019 October 17, 2019

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

12:15 pm: Grays Harbor Support Group

1:00 pm: West Seattle Alaska Junction Support Group

1:00 pm: West Seattle Alaska Junction Support Group

2:00 pm: North Spokane Brain Injury Group

2:00 pm: North Spokane Brain Injury Group

6:00 pm: Gig Harbor Brain Injury Networking Group

6:00 pm: Gig Harbor Brain Injury Networking Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:00 pm: Puyallup Brain Injury Support Group

6:30 pm: Everett / Snohomish Support Group

6:30 pm: Everett / Snohomish Support Group
October 18, 2019 October 19, 2019 October 20, 2019
October 22, 2019 October 23, 2019

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

2:00 pm: Seattle Craft Group

4:30 pm: Bremerton Support Group

4:30 pm: Bremerton Support Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Survivor's Group

6:30 pm: Spokane Survivor's Group
October 24, 2019

1:00 pm: Swedish-Cherry Hill Support Group

1:00 pm: Swedish-Cherry Hill Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group

2:00 pm: Vancouver Support Group
October 25, 2019 October 26, 2019 October 27, 2019
October 29, 2019 October 30, 2019 October 31, 2019 November 2, 2019 November 3, 2019